Louisa May Alcott

Опис документу:
Speaking Worksheet

Відображення документу є орієнтовним і призначене для ознайомлення із змістом, та може відрізнятися від вигляду завантаженого документу. Щоб завантажити документ, прогорніть сторінку до кінця

Перегляд
матеріалу
Отримати код Поділитися

Louisa May Alcott

Born

November 29, 1832

Died

March 6, 1888

Occupation

Novelist

Pen name

A. M. Barnard

Notable works

Little Women”

Eight Cousins or The Aunt-Hill “

Rose in Bloom: A Sequel to Eight Cousins “

Under the Lilacs”

Task:

Read the quotes and comment on them.

I'm not afraid of storms, for I'm learning how to sail my ship.”

Some people seemed to get all sunshine, and some all shadow…”

I think she is growing up, and so begins to dream dreams, and have hopes and fears and fidgets, without knowing why or being able to explain them.”

I never wanted to go away, and the hard part now is the leaving you all. I'm not afraid, but it seems as if I should be homesick for you even in heaven.”

Never take advice!”

Зверніть увагу, свідоцтва знаходяться в Вашому особистому кабінеті в розділі «Досягнення»

Всеосвіта є суб’єктом підвищення кваліфікації.

Всі сертифікати за наші курси та вебінари можуть бути зараховані у підвищення кваліфікації.

Співпраця із закладами освіти.

Дізнатись більше про сертифікати.

Приклад завдання з олімпіади Українська мова. Спробуйте!
До ЗНО з АНГЛІЙСЬКОЇ МОВИ залишилося:
0
4
міс.
0
6
дн.
0
4
год.
Готуйся до ЗНО разом із «Всеосвітою»!